SFP Calix Compatible

100-01510 – Calix Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver

100-01510 Calix 10GBASE-ER 10G ER 40km SFP+ Transceiver (100-01510-QW)Calix 100-01510 10.3Gb/s ER 40km I-Temp SFP+ Transceiver

Item No.: 100-01510-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Calix Compatible
  • SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 10GBASE-ER 10G Ethernet
  • 10.3 Gbps Data Rate
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Up to 40km Reach
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)
  • Industrial Operating Temperature
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Click To Order

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Calix Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Calix Compatible 100-01510 Singlemode 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceivers. We have a large selection of Calix Compatible 100-01510 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceivers in stock and can ship Calix Compatible 100-01510 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Calix Compatible 100-01510 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Calix Compatible 100-01510 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Calix Compatible 100-01510 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter