PON Calix Compatible

100-01836 – Calix Compatible BIDI SFP GPON Transceiver

100-01836 Calix BIDI SFP GPON Transceiver (100-01836-QW)Calix 100-01836 Bi-Directional I-Temp 40km GPON SFP Transceiver

Item No.: 100-01836-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Calix Compatible
  • BIDI SFP GPON OLT Transceiver
  • Bi-Directional 1000BASE-BX-D
  • 2.5 Gbps data rate
  • SONET OC-48/STM-16 IR
  • Tx-1490nm / Rx-1310nm
  • Up to 40km Reach
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)
  • Industrial Temperature Range
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Click To Order

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Calix Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Calix Compatible 100-01836 GPON Transceivers . We have a large selection of Calix Compatible 100-01836 GPON Transceivers in stock and can ship Calix Compatible 100-01836 GPON Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Calix Compatible 100-01836 GPON Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Calix Compatible 100-01836 GPON Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Calix Compatible 100-01836 GPON Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter