SFP Calix Compatible

100-02608 – Calix Compatible BIDI SFP Transceiver

100-02608 Calix 1000BASE-BX-D BX Bi-Directional BIDI 80km SFP Transceiver (100-02608-QW)Calix 100-02608 1.25G BX 80km Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver

Item No.: 100-02608-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Calix Compatible
  • SFP Transceiver Module
  • Bi-Directional WDM (BIDI)
  • 1.25 Gbps Data Rate
  • 1000BASE-BX-D Ethernet
  • Tx-1550nm / Rx-1490nm
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Up to 80km Reach
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)
  • Industrial Temperature Range
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Click To Order

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Calix Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Calix Compatible 100-02608 Bi-Directional SFP Transceivers . We have a large selection of Calix Compatible 100-02608 Bi-Directional SFP Transceivers in stock and can ship Calix Compatible 100-02608 Bi-Directional SFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Calix Compatible 100-02608 Bi-Directional SFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Calix Compatible 100-02608 Bi-Directional SFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Calix Compatible 100-02608 Bi-Directional SFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter