SFP Extreme Compatible

10052 – Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Extreme 10052 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet 10km 1310nm Singlemode Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver ModuleExtreme Compatible 1000BASE-LX Singlemode SFP Transceiver

Item No.: 10052-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Extreme Compatible
  • SFP Transceiver Module
  • 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1 Gbps Data Rate
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Up to 10km Reach
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • LC Duplex Connector
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: IN-STOCK
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device an Extreme Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Extreme Compatible 10052 1000BASE-LX Singlemode SFP Transceivers . We have a large selection of 100% Extreme Compatible 10052 1000BASE-LX Singlemode SFP Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Extreme Compatible 10052 1000BASE-LX Singlemode SFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Extreme Compatible 10052 1000BASE-LX Singlemode SFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Extreme Compatible 10052 1000BASE-LX Singlemode SFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Extreme Compatible 10052 1000BASE-LX Singlemode SFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter