CFP Brocade Compatible

100G-CFP-SR10 – Brocade Compatible CFP Transceiver

Brocade 100G-CFP-SR10 100G 10x10G 100GBASE-SR10  MPO24 MMF CFP Transceiver (100G-CFP-SR10-QW)Brocade Compatible 10x10G 100GBASE-SR10 MPO24 CFP Transceiver

Item No.: 100G-CFP-SR10-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Brocade Compatible
  • CFP Transceiver Module
  • 10×10.3 Gbps Data Rate
  • 100GBASE-SR10 100G Ethernet
  • 10 Wavelength Channels: 840nm to 860nm
  • Up to 100m Reach over OM3 MMF
  • Up to 150m Reach over OM4 MMF
  • Single MPO/MTP-24 Connector
  • Power Dissipation: 12W
  • Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Click To Order

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Brocade Original Module would work with!!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Brocade Compatible 100G-CFP-SR10 100GBASE-SR10 CFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of Brocade Compatible 100G-CFP-SR10 100GBASE-SR10 CFP Transceivers in stock and can ship Brocade Compatible 100G-CFP-SR10 100GBASE-SR10 CFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Brocade Compatible 100G-CFP-SR10 100GBASE-SR10 CFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Brocade Compatible 100G-CFP-SR10 100GBASE-SR10 CFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Brocade Compatible 100G-CFP-SR10 100GBASE-SR10 CFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Phone: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter