SFP+ Brocade Compatible

10G-SFPP-USR Brocade Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ Transceiver

Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR 10GBASE-USR Multimode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver ModuleBrocade 10G Ethernet USR MMF 100m SFP+ Transceiver

Item No.: 10G-SFPP-USR-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Brocade Compatible
  • SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 10GBASE-USR 10G Ethernet
  • Ultra-Short Range (USR)
  • 10.3 Gbps Data Rate
  • Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Up to 100m Reach
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)
  • Commercial Temperature Range

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Brocade Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-USR 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceivers. We have a large selection of Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-USR 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceivers in stock and can ship Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-USR 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-USR 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-USR 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-USR 10GBase-USR SFP+ Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter