SFP+ Brocade Compatible

10G-SFPP-ZR – Brocade Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (10G-SFPP-ZR-QW)Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-ZR 80km SFP+ Transceiver

Item No.: 10G-SFPP-ZR-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Brocade Compatible
  • SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 10GBASE-ZR Interface
  • 10-Gigabit Ethernet
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Up to 80km Reach
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Brocade Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-ZR 10GBase-ZR 80km SFP+ Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-ZR 10GBase-ZR 80km SFP+ Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-ZR 10GBase-ZR 80km SFP+ Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-ZR 10GBase-ZR 80km SFP+ Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-ZR 10GBase-ZR 80km SFP+ Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-ZR 10GBase-ZR 80km SFP+ Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter