SFP Alcatel Compatible

3HE00034AA – Alcatel Compatible OC-3 SFP Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent 3HE00034AA OC-3 SR1 MMF SFP Transceiver (3HE00034AA-QW)Alcatel Compatible 155Mb/s OC-3 SR1 Duplex SFP Transceiver

Item No.: 3HE00034AA-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Alcatel Lucent Compatible
  • SFP Transceiver Module
  • SONET OC-3/STM-1
  • Short-Reach (SR-1)
  • 155 Mbps Data Rate
  • Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Up to 2km Reach
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Commercial Temperature Range
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device an Alcatel Lucent Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Alcatel Compatible 3HE00034AA OC-3 SR SFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of Alcatel Compatible 3HE00034AA OC-3 SR SFP Transceivers in stock and can ship Alcatel Compatible 3HE00034AA OC-3 SR SFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Alcatel Compatible 3HE00034AA OC-3 SR SFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Alcatel Compatible 3HE00034AA OC-3 SR SFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Alcatel Compatible 3HE00034AA OC-3 SR SFP Transceivers come with a lifetime replacement warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Phone: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter