SFP Alcatel Compatible

3HE00036AA-QW | Alcatel Lucent OC-3 LR-1 40km SFP Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent Compatible 3HE00036AA SONET OC-3 LR-1 Singlemode 40km 155Mb/s SFP Transceiver ModuleAlcatel Lucent Compatible OC-3 LR1 155 Mbps SFP Transceiver

Item No.: 3HE00036AA-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Alcatel Lucent Compatible
  • SFP Transceiver Module
  • SONET OC-3/STM-1
  • Long-Reach (LR-1)
  • 155 Mbps Data Rate
  • 40km Reach over Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Commercial Temperature Range
  • Manufacturer: Third-Party

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • LABELING: Specific Labels on Request
  • WARRANTY: 2-year replacement warranty

ORDER TODAY!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device an Alcatel Lucent Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Alcatel Lucent Compatible 3HE00036AA SONET OC-3 LR-1 Singlemode 40km SFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% Alcatel Lucent Compatible 3HE00036AA SONET OC-3 LR-1 Singlemode 40km SFP Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Alcatel Lucent Compatible 3HE00036AA SONET OC-3 LR-1 Singlemode 40km SFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Alcatel Lucent Compatible 3HE00036AA SONET OC-3 LR-1 Singlemode 40km SFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Alcatel Lucent Compatible 3HE00036AA SONET OC-3 LR-1 Singlemode 40km SFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Alcatel Lucent Compatible 3HE00036AA SONET OC-3 LR-1 Singlemode 40km SFP Transceivers come with a 2 year replacement warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Phone: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter