SFP Alcatel Compatible

3HE00868AB-QW | Alcatel Compatible 10km BIDI SFP Transceiver

Alcatel 3HE00868AB 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-directional 10km Singlemode SFP Optical Transceiver Module100% Alcatel Compatible Tx-1490nm Rx-1310nm SFP Transceiver

Item No.: 3HE00868AB-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Alcatel Compatible
  • Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver Module
  • 1000BASE-BX-D Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1490nm-TX / 1310nm-RX Wavelength
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode (SMF)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Commercial Operating Temperature: 0°C to 70°C

     

    • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
    • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
    • LABELING: Specific Labels on Request
    • WARRANTY: 2-year replacement warranty

    ORDER TODAY!

     

     

    This device is compatible with any device an Alcatel Original Module would work with!

    Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Alcatel Compatible 3HE00868AB-QW Bi-Directional 1000BASE-BX-D Tx-1490nm/Rx-1310nm SFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% Alcatel Compatible 3HE00868AB-QW Bi-Directional 1000BASE-BX-D Tx-1490nm/Rx-1310nm SFP Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Alcatel Compatible 3HE00868AB-QW Bi-Directional 1000BASE-BX-D Tx-1490nm/Rx-1310nm SFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Alcatel Compatible 3HE00868AB-QW Bi-Directional 1000BASE-BX-D Tx-1490nm/Rx-1310nm SFP Transceivers are tested prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Alcatel Compatible 3HE00868AB-QW Bi-Directional 1000BASE-BX-D Tx-1490nm/Rx-1310nm SFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Alcatel Compatible 3HE00868AB-QW Bi-Directional 1000BASE-BX-D Tx-1490nm/Rx-1310nm SFP Transceivers come with a 2 year replacement warranty.

    Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

    Contact Us

    • Phone: (847) 331-3255
    • Phone: (312) 253-4493
    • Email: sales@quagwire.com
    • Support available 24/7
    • Sitemap

    Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

    Subscribe to e-Newsletter