SFP Alcatel Compatible

3HE00867CA – Alcatel Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver

3HE00867CA Alcatel-Lucent Compatible SFP 1000BASE EX TransceiverAlcatel-Lucent Compatible 1.25Gb/s 40km 1310nm SFP Transceiver

Item No.: 3HE00867CA-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
  • Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • 1.25 Gbps Data Rate
  • 1000BASE-EX Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • Up to 40km Reach
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device an Alcatel-Lucent Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Alcatel Compatible 3HE00867CA 1000BASE-EX SFP transceivers. We have a large selection of Alcatel Compatible 3HE00867CA 1000BASE-EX SFP transceivers in stock and can ship Alcatel Compatible 3HE00867CA 1000BASE-EX SFP transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Alcatel Compatible 3HE00867CA 1000BASE-EX SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Alcatel Compatible 3HE00867CA 1000BASE-EX SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our Alcatel Compatible 3HE00867CA 1000BASE-EX SFP transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter