XFP Alcatel Compatible

3HE00876CA – Alcatel Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver

3HE00876CA Alcatel 10GBASE-ER 40km XFP Transceiver 3HE00876CA-QWAlcatel-Lucent Compatible 10.3 Gb/s 40km 1550nm XFP Transceiver

Item No.: 3HE00876CA-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
  • XFP Transceiver Module
  • 10GBASE-ER 10G Ethernet
  • 10.3 Gbps Data Rate
  • Singlemode (SMF)
  • Up to 40km Reach
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)
  • Commercial Temperature Range

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

ORDER TODAY!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device an Alcatel Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Alcatel Compatible 3HE00876CA 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of Alcatel Compatible 3HE00876CA 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceivers in stock and can ship Alcatel Compatible 3HE00876CA 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Alcatel Compatible 3HE00876CA 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Alcatel Compatible 3HE00876CA 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Alcatel Compatible 3HE00876CA 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter