QSFP+ Brocade Compatible

40G-QSFP-SR4 – Brocade Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver

Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (40G-QSFP-SR4)Brocade Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

Item No.: 40G-QSFP-SR4-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Brocade Compatible
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40GBASE-SR4 Interface
  • 40-Gigabit Ethernet Applications
  • Supports 4x10Gbps data rate
  • 850nm wavelength
  • Up to 100m reach over OM3 Multimode
  • Up to 150m reach over OM4 Multimode
  • MPO/MTP Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Brocade Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Brocade Compatible 40G-QSFP-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 Multimode QSFP+ Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% Brocade Compatible 40G-QSFP-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 Multimode QSFP+ Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Brocade Compatible 40G-QSFP-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 Multimode QSFP+ Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Brocade Compatible 40G-QSFP-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 Multimode QSFP+ Transceivers are tested prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Brocade Compatible 40G-QSFP-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 Multimode QSFP+ Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Brocade Compatible 40G-QSFP-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 Multimode QSFP+ Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter