Active Cable Brocade Compatible

57-1000274-01 Brocade Compatible SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Brocade 57-1000274-01 SFP+ 10G 10m AOC Active Optical Cable (57-1000274-01 Compatible)Brocade Compatible 10Gb AOC Multimode 10m 850nm SFP+/SFP+ Cable

Item No.: 57-1000274-01-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Brocade Compatible
  • Active Optical Cable
  • Direct Attach Cable (DAC)
  • 10GBASE-AOC with SFP+ Connectors
  • 10.5 Gbps data rate
  • 850nm wavelength
  • Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Cable Length: 10 meters
  • 1W power consumption
  • Commercial temperature range

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Brocade Compatible 57-1000274-01 SFP+ Active Optical Cables. We have a large selection of Brocade Compatible 57-1000274-01 SFP+ Active Optical Cables in stock and can ship Brocade Compatible 57-1000274-01 SFP+ Active Optical Cables to you within 24 hours. All of our Brocade Compatible 57-1000274-01 SFP+ Active Optical Cables are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Brocade Compatible 57-1000274-01 SFP+ Active Optical Cables to work in your system and all of our Brocade Compatible 57-1000274-01 SFP+ Active Optical Cables come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter