SFP F5 Compatible

F5UPGSFPR – F5 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

F5UPGSFPR F5 1000BASE-SX Multimode SFP Transceiver (F5UPGSFPR)F5 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

Item No.: F5UPGSFPR-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% F5 Compatible
  • SFP Transceiver Module
  • 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Up to 550m Reach
  • Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Duplex LC Connector

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

ORDER TODAY!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a F5 Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% F5 Compatible F5UPGSFPR 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% F5 Compatible F5UPGSFPR 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiversin stock and can ship 100% F5 Compatible F5UPGSFPR 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiversto you within 24 hours. All of our 100% F5 Compatible F5UPGSFPR 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiversare tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% F5 Compatible F5UPGSFPR 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiversto work in your system and all of our 100% F5 Compatible F5UPGSFPR 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiverscome with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter