XFP F5 Compatible

F5UPGXFPR – F5 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver

F5UPGXFPR F5 10GBASE-SR 300m 850nm 10Gbps XFP Transceiver Module (F5UPGXFPR)F5 Compatible 10GBASE-SR Multimode XFP Transceiver

Item No.: F5UPGXFPR-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% F5 Compatible
  • XFP Transceiver Module
  • 10GBASE-SR Standard
  • 10-Gigabit Ethernet
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Supports link lengths up to 300m
  • Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
  • LC Connector

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

ORDER TODAY!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a F5 Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% F5 Compatible F5UPGXFPR 10GBase-SR 300m Multimode XFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% F5 Compatible F5UPGXFPR 10GBase-SR 300m Multimode XFP Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% F5 Compatible F5UPGXFPR 10GBase-SR 300m Multimode XFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% F5 Compatible F5UPGXFPR 10GBase-SR 300m Multimode XFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% F5 Compatible F5UPGXFPR 10GBase-SR 300m Multimode XFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% F5 Compatible F5UPGXFPR 10GBase-SR 300m Multimode XFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter