XFP Alcatel Compatible

OAW-XFP-LR – Alcatel Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver

OAW-XFP-LR Alcatel compatible 10GBASE-LR Singlemode 10km 1310nm 10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP optical Transceiver OAW-XFP-LR100% Alcatel Compatible 10GBASE-LR Singlemode XFP Transceiver

Item No.: OAW-XFP-LR-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
  • XFP Transceiver Module
  • 10GBASE-LR Protocol
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode (SMF)
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 10-Gigabit Ethernet
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Commercial Operating Temperature: 0°C to 70°C

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • LABELING: Specific Labels on Request
  • WARRANTY: 2-year replacement warranty

ORDER TODAY!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device an Alcatel Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Alcatel Compatible OAW-XFP-LR-QW 10GBase-LR 10km 10-Gigabit XFP Optical Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% Alcatel Compatible OAW-XFP-LR-QW 10GBase-LR 10km 10-Gigabit XFP Optical Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Alcatel Compatible OAW-XFP-LR-QW 10GBase-LR 10km 10-Gigabit XFP Optical Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Alcatel Compatible OAW-XFP-LR-QW 10GBase-LR 10km 10-Gigabit XFP Optical Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Alcatel Compatible OAW-XFP-LR-QW 10GBase-LR 10km 10-Gigabit XFP Optical Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Alcatel Compatible OAW-XFP-LR-QW 10GBase-LR 10km 10-Gigabit XFP Optical Transceivers come with a 2 year advance replacement warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Phone: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter