SFP Alcatel Compatible

SFP-DUAL-SM10 – Alcatel Compatible Dual Rate SFP Transceiver

SFP-DUAL-SM10 Alcatel Lucent 1000BASE-LX 1G Ethernet 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver Module SFP-DUAL-SM10100% Alcatel Compatible 100Base-FX / 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

Item No.: SFP-DUAL-SM10-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Alcatel Compatible
  • SFP Transceiver Module
  • Dual-Speed Fast Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX / 1000Base-LX Standards
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 10km Transmission Distance
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Commercial Operating Temperature: 0°C to 70°C

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • LABELING: Specific Labels on Request
  • WARRANTY: 2-year replacement warranty

ORDER TODAY!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device an Alcatel Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Alcatel Compatible SFP-DUAL-SM10-QW Dual Rate 100Base-FX / 1000Base-LX Singlemode 1310nm SFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% Alcatel Compatible SFP-DUAL-SM10-QW Dual Rate 100Base-FX / 1000Base-LX Singlemode 1310nm SFP Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Alcatel Compatible SFP-DUAL-SM10-QW Dual Rate 100Base-FX / 1000Base-LX Singlemode 1310nm SFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Alcatel Compatible SFP-DUAL-SM10-QW Dual Rate 100Base-FX / 1000Base-LX Singlemode 1310nm SFP Transceivers are tested prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Alcatel Compatible SFP-DUAL-SM10-QW Dual Rate 100Base-FX / 1000Base-LX Singlemode 1310nm SFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Alcatel Compatible SFP-DUAL-SM10-QW Dual Rate 100Base-FX / 1000Base-LX Singlemode 1310nm SFP Transceivers come with a 2 year advance replacement warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Phone: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter