SFP Brocade Compatible

XBR-000097 – Brocade Compatible 4GBASE-SWL SFP Transceiver

XBR-000097 Brocade compatible SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SRBrocade Compatible 1000BASE-SR SFP Transceiver

Item No.: XBR-000097-QW
  • 100% Brocade Compatible
  • SFP transceiver module
  • 1/2/4 Gbps Fibre Channel
  • Short Wave (SWL)
  • 850nm wavelength
  • 550m Reach over Multimode
  • DDM Interface
  • RoHS Compliant
  • LC Duplex

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • VOLUME PRICE: Contact for Volume Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: 2-year replacement warranty

ORDER TODAY!

This device is compatible with any device a Brocade Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Brocade Compatible XBR-000097 SFP 4GBASE-SX transceivers. We have a large selection of Brocade Compatible XBR-000097 SFP 4GBASE-SX transceivers in stock and can ship Brocade Compatible XBR-000097 SFP 4GBASE-SX transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Brocade CompatibleXBR-000097 SFP 4GBASE-SX transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Brocade Compatible XBR-000097 SFP 4GBASE-SX Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Brocade Compatible XBR-000097 SFP 4GBASE-SX Transceivers come with a 2 year advance replacement warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter