XFP Juniper Compatible

XFP-10GE-ER – Juniper Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver

XFP-10GE-ER Juniper 10GBASE-ER 40km 1550nm Singlemode 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optical XFP Transceiver ModuleJuniper Compatible 10GBASE-ER Singlemode XFP Transceiver

Item No.: XFP-10GE-ER-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Juniper Compatible
  • XFP Transceiver Module
  • 10GBASE-ER Standard
  • 10-Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • Supports link lengths up to 40km
  • Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
  • LC Connector
  • Manufacturer: Third-Party

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • LABELING: Specific Labels on Request
  • WARRANTY: 2-year replacement warranty

ORDER TODAY!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Juniper Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Juniper Compatible XFP-10GE-ER-QW 10GBase-ER 40km Singlemode XFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% Juniper Compatible XFP-10GE-ER-QW 10GBase-ER 40km Singlemode XFP Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Juniper Compatible XFP-10GE-ER-QW 10GBase-ER 40km Singlemode XFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Juniper Compatible XFP-10GE-ER-QW 10GBase-ER 40km Singlemode XFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Juniper Compatible XFP-10GE-ER-QW 10GBase-ER 40km Singlemode XFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Juniper Compatible XFP-10GE-ER-QW 10GBase-ER 40km Singlemode XFP Transceivers come with a 2 year advance replacement warranty

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Phone: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter