XFP Juniper Compatible

XFP-10GE-LR Juniper Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver

Juniper XFP-10GE-LR 10GBASE-LR Singlemode 1310nm 10GE XFP Transceiver ModuleJuniper Compatible 10G Ethernet LR Singlemode XFP Transceiver

Item No.: XFP-10GE-LR-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Juniper Compatible
  • XFP Transceiver Module
  • 10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet
  • 10.5 Gbps Data Rate
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • Up to 10km Reach
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)
  • Commercial Temperature Range

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Juniper Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Juniper Compatible XFP-10GE-LR 10GBase-LR XFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of Juniper Compatible XFP-10GE-LR 10GBase-LR XFP Transceivers in stock and can ship Juniper Compatible XFP-10GE-LR 10GBase-LR XFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Juniper Compatible XFP-10GE-LR 10GBase-LR XFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Juniper Compatible XFP-10GE-LR 10GBase-LR XFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Juniper Compatible XFP-10GE-LR 10GBase-LR XFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Phone: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter