Active Cable Arista Compatible

AOC-Q-Q-40G-SR4-15M Arista Compatible Active Optical Cable

Arista AOC-Q-Q-40G-SR4-15M QSFP+ 40GbE 15m Active Optical CableArista Compatible 40G Ethernet 15m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

Item No.: AOC-Q-Q-40G-SR4-15M-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Arista Compatible
  • Active Optical Cable
  • 40-Gigabit Ethernet (40GbE)
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ Connectors
  • Full duplex 4 parallel 850nm channels
  • 40 Gbps aggregate data rate
  • Up to 10.3 Gb/s per channel
  • Cable Length: 15 meters
  • Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Low power consumption
  • RoHS Compliant
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device an Arista Original Cable would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Arista Compatible AOC-Q-Q-40G-SR4-15M QSFP+ 40Gb/s Active Optical Cables. We have a large selection of Arista Compatible AOC-Q-Q-40G-SR4-15M QSFP+ 40Gb/s Active Optical Cables in stock and can ship Arista Compatible AOC-Q-Q-40G-SR4-15M QSFP+ 40Gb/s Active Optical Cables to you within 24 hours. All of our Arista Compatible AOC-Q-Q-40G-SR4-15M QSFP+ 40Gb/s Active Optical Cables are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Arista Compatible AOC-Q-Q-40G-SR4-15M QSFP+ 40Gb/s Active Optical Cables to work in your system and all of our Arista Compatible AOC-Q-Q-40G-SR4-15M QSFP+ 40Gb/s Active Optical Cables come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter