Adtran Compatible Transceivers

ADTRAN COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVERS

1200485G1-QW – 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
1184561P4-QW – 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
1442300G1-QW – 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
1200480E1-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
1184561P3-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
1200480L1-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
1184561P1-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
1184561PG1-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
1200481E1-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
1200481L1-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
1442320G1-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 40km)
1184562P5-QW – 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 70km)
1184562PG5-QW – 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 70km)
1442110G1-QW -1000BASE-BX-D 10km Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver Module
1442110G2-QW -1000BASE-BX-U 10km Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver Module
1442120G1-QW -1000BASE-BX-D 20km Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver Module
1442120G2-QW -1000BASE-BX-U 20km Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver Module
1442140G1-QW -1000BASE-BX-D 40km Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver Module
1442140G2-QW -1000BASE-BX-U 40km Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver Module
1184543P3-QW – OC-3/STM-1 SR1 SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 2km)
1184543P2-QW – OC-3/STM-1 IR1 SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 15km)
1184543P1-QW – OC-3/STM-1 LR1 SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 40km)
1184543P5-QW – OC-3/STM-1 LR2 SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)
1184544P2-QW – OC-12/STM-4 IR1 SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 15km)
1184544P1-QW – OC-12/STM-4 LR1 SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 40km)
1184544P5-QW – OC-12/STM-4 LR2 SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)
1184560P6-QW – OC-48/STM-16 SR1 SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 2km)
1184560P2-QW – OC-48/STM-16 IR1 SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 15km)
1184560P1-QW – OC-48/STM-16 LR1 SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 40km)
1184560P5-QW – OC-48/STM-16 LR2 SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)
1442351G1-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM 1510nm 50km SFP Transceiver Module
1442351G2-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM 1530nm 50km SFP Transceiver Module
1442351G3-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM 1550nm 50km SFP Transceiver Module
1442351G4-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM 1570nm 50km SFP Transceiver Module

ADTRAN COMPATIBLE GBIC TRANSCEIVERS

LC-GBIC-T-QW – 1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
LC-GBIC-SX-QW – 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
LC-GBIC-LX-QW – 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
LC-GBIC-ZX-QW – 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 70km)

ADTRAN COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVERS

1700485F1-QW 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
1700486F1-QW 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)

ADTRAN COMPATIBLE XFP TRANSCEIVERS

1442910G1C-QW 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
1442910G1-QW 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
1442940G1-QW 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)
1442980G1C-QW 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter