Adtran GBIC Transceivers

LC-GBIC-T-QW Adtran 1000Base-T Copper GBIC Transceiver

LC-GBIC-T-QW Adtran 1000Base-T Copper GBIC Transceiver

Adtran Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-T Copper
  • RJ45 Connector
  • 100m Reach
Read more...
LC-GBIC-ZX-QW Adtran Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver

LC-GBIC-ZX-QW Adtran Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver

Adtran Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • 70km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
LC-GBIC-SX – Adtran Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver

LC-GBIC-SX – Adtran Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver

Adtran Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-SX Ethernet
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • 550m Reach over Multimode
Read more...

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter