Alcatel Compatible Transceivers

Alcatel-Lucent SFP Transceivers

SFP-DUAL-MM-QW -100BASE-FX/1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 2km)
SFP-DUAL-SM10-QW -100BASE-FX/1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm,10km)
SFP-GIG-BX-D-QW -1000BASE-BX-D BiDi TX1490/RX1310 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 10km)
SFP-GIG-BX-U-QW -1000BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 10km)
SFP-100-LC-MM-QW -100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 2km)
SFP-100-LC-SM15-QW -100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 15km)
SFP-100-LC-SM40-QW -100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 40km)
3HE00024AA-QW – 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 2km)
3HE00266AA-QW – 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 25km)
3HE00027AA-QW – 100BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
iSFP-100-BX-D-QW – 100BASE-BX-D TX1550nm/RX1310nm SFP Transceiver (SMF, 20km)
iSFP-100-BX-U-QW – 100BASE-BX-U TX1310nm/RX-1550nm SFP Transceiver (SMF, 20km)
iSFP-100-BXLC-D-QW – 100BASE-BX-D TX1550nm/RX1310nm SFP Transceiver (SMF, 20km)
iSFP-100-BXLC-U-QW – 100BASE-BX-U TX1310nm/RX1550nm SFP Transceiver (SMF, 20km)
iSFP-100-MM-QW – 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 2km)
iSFP-100-SM15-QW – 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 15km)
iSFP-100-SM40-QW – 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 40km)
SFP-100-BX20LT-QW – 100BASE-BX-D TX1550nm/RX1310nm SFP Transceiver (SMF, 20km)
SFP-100-BX20NU-QW – 100BASE-BX-U TX1310nm/RX1550nm SFP Transceiver (SMF, 20km)
SFP-100-BXLC-D-QW – 100BASE-BX-D TX1550nm/RX1310nm SFP Transceiver (SMF, 20km)
SFP-100-BXLC-U-QW -100BASE-BX-U TX1310nm/RX1550nm SFP Transceiver (SMF, 20km)
SFP-GIG-T-QW – 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
SFP-GIG-SX-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
SFP-GIG-LX-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
SFP-GIG-LH40-QW – 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 40km)
SFP-GIG-LH70-QW – 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 70km)
SFP-GIG-EXTND-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 2km)
300912557-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
300912979-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
3HE00029AA-QW – 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 70km)
3HE00867AA-QW – 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)
3HE00868AA-QW – 1000BASE-BX-U TX1310nm/RX1490nm SFP Transceiver (SMF, 10km)
3HE00868AB-QW – 1000BASE-BX-D TX1490nm/RX1310nm SFP Transceiver (SMF, 10km)
6800-SFP-SX-QW – 1000BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
ABCU-5710-RZ-AL1-QW – 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
iSFP-GIG-T-QW – 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
iSFP-GIG-SX-QW -1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
iSFP-GIG-LX-QW -1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
iSFP-GIG-LH40-QW -1000BASE-LH40 SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 40km)
iSFP-GIG-LH70-QW -1000BASE-LH70 SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 70km)
iSFP-GIG-BX-D-QW -1000BASE-BX-D BiDi TX1490/RX1310 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 10km)
iSFP-GIG-BX-U-QW -1000BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 10km)
MiniGBIC-1000T-QW -1000BASE-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
MiniGBIC-SX-QW -1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m)
MiniGBIC-LX-QW -1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km)
MiniGBIC-LH-70-QW -1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km)
OAG-SFP-GIG-T-QW -1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
OAG-SFP-GIG-SX-QW -1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
OAG-SFP-GIG-LX-QW -1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
3HE00034AA-QW – OC-3/SONET SFP Transceiver (155Mbps, MMF, 1310nm, 2km)
3HE00035AA-QW – OC-3/SONET SFP Transceiver (155Mbps, SMF, 1310nm, 15km)
OC3-SFP-IR-QW – OC-3 IR1 SFP Transceiver (155Mbps, SMF, 1310nm, 15km)
OC3-SFP-LR1-QW – OC-3 LR1 SFP Transceiver (155Mbps, SMF, 1310nm, 40km)
3HE00036AA-QW – OC-3/SONET SFP Transceiver (155Mbps, SMF, 1310nm, 40km)
OC12-SFP-SR-QW – OC-12 SR SFP Transceiver (622Mbps, MMF, 1310nm, 2km)
3HE00039AA-QW – OC-12/SONET SFP Transceiver (622Mbps, MMF 1310nm, 10km)
3HE00041AA-QW – OC-12/SONET SFP Transceiver (622Mbps, SMF 1310nm, 15km)
OC12-SFP-IR-QW – OC-12 IR1 SFP Transceiver (622Mbps, SMF 1310nm, 10km)
OC12-SFP-LR1-QW – OC-12 LR1 SFP Transceiver (622Mbps, SMF, 1310nm, 40km)
3HE00042AA-QW – OC-12/SONET SFP Transceiver (622Mbps, SMF 1550nm, 80km)
3HE00045AA-QW – OC-48 SR SFP Transceiver (2.5Gbps, MMF, 1310nm, 2km)
3HE00046AA-QW – OC-48 IR1 SFP Transceiver (2.5Gbps, SMF, 1310nm, 10km)
3HE00047AA-QW – OC-48 LR1 SFP Transceiver (2.5Gbps, SMF, 1550nm, 40km)
3HE00410AA-QW – OC-48 LR2 SFP Transceiver (2.5Gbps, SMF, 1550nm, 80km)
3HE00070AA-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 60km)
3HE00070AB-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 60km)
3HE00070AC-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 60km)
3HE00070AD-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 60km)
3HE00070AE-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 60km)
3HE00070AF-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 60km)
3HE00070AG-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 60km)
3HE00070AH-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 60km)
SFP-GIG-47CWD60-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 70km)
SFP-GIG-49CWD60-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 70km)
SFP-GIG-51CWD60-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 70km)
SFP-GIG-53CWD60-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530nm, 70km)
SFP-GIG-55CWD60-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km)
SFP-GIG-57CWD60-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 70km)
SFP-GIG-59CWD60-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 70km)
SFP-GIG-61CWD60-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 70km)
SFP-GIG-DWDM-QW – 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 100GHz ITU, 80km)

 

Alcatel-Lucent GBIC Transceivers

GBIC-C-QW – 1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m, DDM)
GBIC-T-AL-QW – 1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m, DDM)
GBIC-SX-QW – 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
GBIC-LX-QW – 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
GBIC-LH-70-QW 1000BASE-LH70 GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 70km)
OAW-GBIC-T-QW – 1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
OAW-GBIC-SX-QW -1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
OAW-GBIC-LX-QW -1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
OC-5000-1109-QW – 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
OC-5000-1110-QW – 1000BASE-LX GBIC Module (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
OC-5000-1111-QW – 1000BASE-LH GBIC Module (SMF/MMF, 1310nm, 10km)

 

Alcaltel-Lucent Compatible 10G Ethernet SFP Plus Optical Transceiver Modules

SFP-10G-C-QW – 10GBASE-T Copper SFP+ Direct Attached Cable (30cm, 1m, 3m, 7m, 10m)
SFP-10G-SR-QW – 10GBASE-SR Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
SFP-10G-LRM-QW – 10GBASE-LRM Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 220m)
SFP-10G-LR-QW – 10GBASE-LR Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
SFP-10G-ER-QW – 10GBASE-ER Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)
iSFP-10G-C-QW – 10GBASE-T Copper SFP+ Direct Attached Cable (30cm, 3m, 10m)
iSFP-10G-SR-QW – 10GBASE-SR Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
iSFP-10G-LR-QW – 10GBASE-LR Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)

 

Alcatel-Lucent 10-Gigabit Ethernet XFP Optical Transceiver Modules

3HE00566AA-QW -10GBASE-SW/SR XFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
3HE00564AA-QW -10GBASE-LW/LR XFP Transceiver (1310nm, 10km, LC Duplex)
XFP-10G-SR-QW -10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
XFP-10G-LR-QW -10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
XFP-10G-ER40-QW -10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)
XFP-10G-ZR80-QW -10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)
XFP-10G-CX4-QW -10GBASE-CX4 XFP Copper Cable (CX4 Connector, 15m)
XFP-10G-DWDM-QW -10GBASE-DWDM XFP Transceiver (C-Band, 100GHz ITU Grid, 80km)
OAW-XFP-SR-QW -10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
OAW-XFP-LR-QW -10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
OAW-XFP-TX-QW -10GBASE-TX XFP Transceiver (Cat5/5E/6 Copper, RJ45, 100m)

 

alcatel-lucent xenpak Transceivers

OM-10GNI-SR-QW – 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
OM-10GNI-LR-QW – 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
OM-10GNI-ER-QW – 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter