Aruba Compatible Transceivers

ARUBA COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVERS

SFP-TX-QW – 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
SFP-SX-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
SFP-LX-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
SFP-ZX-QW – 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 70km)

ARUBA COMPATIBLE GBIC TRANSCEIVERS

LC-GBIC-T-QW – 1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
LC-GBIC-SX-QW – 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
LC-GBIC-LX-QW – 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
LC-GBIC-ZX-QW – 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 70km)

ARUBA COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVERS

SFP-10GE-SR-QW 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
SFP-10GE-LR-QW 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
SFP-10GE-LRM-QW 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 220m)

ARUBA COMPATIBLE XFP TRANSCEIVERS

XFP-SR-QW 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
XFP-LR-QW 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter