AVAYA Compatible Transceivers

AVAYA SFP Transceivers

108873241-QW -1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
108873258-QW -1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
700260185-QW -1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)
700283872-QW -1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)

 

AVAYA GBIC Transceivers

108659228-QW -1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
108659210-QW -1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
700013121-QW -1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
700013139-QW -1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
700013147-QW -1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)
M8001-1000SX-QW -1000BASE-SX GBIC Module (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
M8001-1000LX-QW -1000BASE-LX GBIC Module (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
M8001-1000ELX-QW -1000BASE-ELX GBIC Module (Singlemode, 1550nm, 70km)

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter