Calix Compatible Transceivers

CALIX COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVERS

100-01661-QW – 1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver (RJ-45, AutoNeg, 100m)
100-01660-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, I-Temp, DDM)
100-01662-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, I-Temp, DDM)
100-01663-QW – 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, I-Temp, DDM)
100-01664-QW – 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, I-Temp, DDM)
100-01665-QW – 1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 120km, I-Temp, DDM)
100-01666-QW – WDM BiDi 1000BASE-LX SFP (SMF, TX1310/RX1550, 10km, DDM)
100-01667-QW – WDM BiDi 1000BASE-LX SFP (SMF, TX1550/RX1310, 10km, DDM)
100-01668-QW – WDM BiDi 1000BASE-LX SFP (SMF, TX1310/RX1490, 10km, I-Temp, DDM)
100-01669-QW – WDM BiDi 1000BASE-LX SFP (SMF, TX1490/RX1310, 10km, I-Temp, DDM)
100-01670-QW – WDM BiDi 1000BASE-EX SFP (SMF, TX1310/RX1490, 40km, DDM)
100-01671-QW – WDM BiDi 1000BASE-EX SFP (SMF, TX1490/RX1310, 40km, DDM)
100-001664-W45-QW – WDM BiDi 1000BASE-ZX SFP (SMF, TX1490/RX1550, 80km, DDM)
100-001664-W54-QW – WDM BiDi 1000BASE-ZX SFP (SMF, TX1550/RX1490, 80km, DDM)

 

CALIX COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVERS

100-01515-QW – 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m)
100-01512-QW – 10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km)
100-01511-QW – 10GBASE-ER 10G Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km)
100-01971-QW – 10GBASE-ZR 10G Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km)

 

CALIX COMPATIBLE XFP TRANSCEIVERS

100-01509-QW – 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, OC-192, DDM)
100-01425-QW – 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, OC192, I-Temp, DDM)
100-01426-QW – 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, OC-192, DDM)
100-02595-QW – 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, I-Temp, DDM)
100-02596-QW – 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, C-Temp, DDM)
100-01506-QW – 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, I-Temp, DDM)
100-01507-QW – 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, OC-192)

 

CALIX COMPATIBLE GPON TRANSCEIVERS

100-01782-QW – Bi-Directional GPON Transceiver (Tx-1490/Rx-1310, OC48, 20km)
100-01784-QW – Bi-Directional GPON Transceiver (Tx-1490/Rx-1310, OC48, 40km)

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter