Ciena Compatible Transceivers

Ciena SFP Transceivers

OPT-SX-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
OPT-LX-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
B-700-1036-001-QW – 1.3U SONET/SDH SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
B-700-1016-002-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
164-0356-901-QW – 2G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
164-0355-901-QW – 2G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
CWDM-OC3-1270-QW – OC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver (1270nm, SMF, 80km)
CWDM-OC3-1610-QW – OC-3/STM-1 CWDM SFP Transceiver (1610nm, SMF, 80km)
164-0260-901-QW – OC-12/STM-4 IR-1 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km)
164-0261-901-QW – OC-12/STM-4 LR-1 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km)
CWDM-OC12-1270-QW – OC-12/STM-4 CWDM SFP Transceiver (1270nm, SMF, 80km)
CWDM-OC12-1610-QW – OC-12/STM-4 CWDM SFP Transceiver (1610nm, SMF, 80km)
164-0250-901-QW – OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km)
164-0251-901-QW – OC-48/STM-16 IR-1 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km)
164-0252-901-QW – OC-48/STM-16 LR-2 SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km)
CWDM-OC48-1270-QW – OC-48/STM-16 CWDM SFP Transceiver (1270nm, SMF, 80km)
CWDM-OC48-1610-QW – OC-48/STM-16 CWDM SFP Transceiver (1610nm, SMF, 80km)
CWDM-SFP8-XXXX-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (1270-1610nm, SMF, 80km)
CWDM-SFP11-XXXX-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (1270-1610nm, SMF, 110km)
CWDM-SFP13-XXXX-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver (1270-1610nm, SMF, 130km)
DWDM-OC3-8-17-QW – OC-3/STM-1 DWDM SFP Transceiver (1563.86nm, SMF, 80km)
DWDM-OC3-8-61-QW – OC-3/STM-1 DWDM SFP Transceiver (1528.77nm, SMF, 80km)
DWDM-OC3-12-17-QW – OC-3/STM-1 DWDM SFP Transceiver (1563.86nm, SMF, 120km)
DWDM-OC3-12-61-QW – OC-3/STM-1 DWDM SFP Transceiver (1528.77nm, SMF, 120km)
DWDM-OC12-8-17-QW – OC-12/STM-4 DWDM SFP Transceiver (1563.86nm, SMF, 80km)
DWDM-OC12-8-61-QW – OC-12/STM-4 DWDM SFP Transceiver (1528.77nm, SMF, 80km)
DWDM-OC12-12-17-QW – OC-12/STM-4 DWDM SFP Transceiver (1563.86nm, SMF, 120km)
DWDM-OC12-12-61-QW – OC-12/STM-4 DWDM SFP Transceiver (1528.77nm, SMF, 120km)
DWDM-OC48-8-17-QW – OC-48/STM-16 DWDM SFP Transceiver (1563.86nm, SMF, 80km)
DWDM-OC48-8-61-QW – OC-48/STM-16 DWDM SFP Transceiver (1528.77nm, SMF, 80km)
DWDM-OC48-12-17-QW – OC-48/STM-16 DWDM SFP Transceiver (1563.86nm, SMF, 120km)
DWDM-OC48-12-61-QW – OC-48/STM-16 DWDM SFP Transceiver (1528.77nm, SMF, 120km)

 

ciena xfp

130-4901-900-QW 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
130-4900-900-QW 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
130-4902-900-QW 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)
130-4903-900-QW 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)
CWDM-XFP-4-27-QW 10GBASE-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm, 40km)
CWDM-XFP-4-61-QW 10GBASE-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 40km)
CWDM-XFP-8-27-QW 10GBASE-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm, 80km)
CWDM-XFP-8-61-QW 10GBASE-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 80km)
130-4903-900-17-QW 10GBASE-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1563.86nm, 80km)
130-4903-900-61-QW 10GBASE-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1528.77nm, 80km)
B-730-0005-0XX-QW SONET OC-48/STM-16 DWDM XFP Transceiver (2.7GbE, 80km)

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter