D-Link GBIC

DGS-706 – D-Link Compatible GBIC Transceiver

DGS-706 – D-Link Compatible GBIC Transceiver

D-Link Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-EX Ethernet
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • 40km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
DGS-704 – D-Link Compatible 1000BASE-EX GBIC Transceiver

DGS-704 – D-Link Compatible 1000BASE-EX GBIC Transceiver

D-Link Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-EX Ethernet
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • 40km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
DGS-703-QW | D-LINK Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver

DGS-703-QW | D-LINK Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver

D-Link Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-LX Ethernet
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
DGS-702-QW | D-LINK Compatible 1000BASE-LX 10km GBIC Transceiver

DGS-702-QW | D-LINK Compatible 1000BASE-LX 10km GBIC Transceiver

D-Link Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-LX Ethernet
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
DGS-701-QW | D-Link Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver

DGS-701-QW | D-Link Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver

D-Link Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-SX Ethernet
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • 550m Reach over Multimode
Read more...
DGS-711-QW | D-LINK 1000BASE-T 100m Copper GBIC Transceiver

DGS-711-QW | D-LINK 1000BASE-T 100m Copper GBIC Transceiver

D-Link Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-T Copper
  • RJ45 Connector
  • 100m Reach
Read more...
DGS-705 – D-Link Compatible GBIC Transceiver

DGS-705 – D-Link Compatible GBIC Transceiver

D-Link Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-LX Ethernet
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
DGS-707-QW | D-LINK 1000BASE-SX 550m 850nm GBIC Transceiver

DGS-707-QW | D-LINK 1000BASE-SX 550m 850nm GBIC Transceiver

D-Link Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-SX Ethernet
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • 550m Reach over Multimode
Read more...
DGS-708-QW | 100% D-LINK Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver

DGS-708-QW | 100% D-LINK Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver

D-Link Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • 80km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter