Extreme Compatible Transceivers

Extreme SFP Transceivers

10050-QW -1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
10051-QW -1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
10052-QW -1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
10053-QW -1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 70km)
10054-QW -1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
10056-QW -1000BASE-BX-D TX-1550nm/RX-1310nm SFP (SMF, 10km)
10057-QW -1000BASE-BX-U TX-1310nm/RX-1550nm SFP (SMF, 10km)
10058-QW -100BASE-BX10-D TX-1550nm/RX-1310nm SFP (SMF, 10km)
10059-QW -100BASE-BX10-U TX-1310nm/RX-1550nm SFP (SMF, 10km)
10060-QW -100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 10km)
10063-QW -100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 2km)
10064-QW -1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 100km)
10065-QW -1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
10066-QW -100BASE-LX10 SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
10067-QW -100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 2km)

 

Extreme GBIC Transceivers

10018-QW -1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
10011-QW -1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
10013-QW -1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
10016-QW -1000BASE-LH70 GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 70km)
10017-QW -1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)
10019-QW -1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)

 

Extreme SFP+ Transceivers

10301-QW -10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
10302-QW -10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
10309-QW -10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)

 

extreme xfp transceivers

10121-QW 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
10122-QW 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
10124-QW 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)
10125-QW 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)

 

extreme xenpak Transceivers

10110-QW 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
10111-QW 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
10112-QW 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)
10113-QW 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)
10114-QW 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 300m)

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter