Extreme SFP

FTLF8519P3BNL-E – Finisar Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver

FTLF8519P3BNL-E – Finisar Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver

Finisar SFP Transceiver Module
  • 100% Extreme Compatible
  • 1000BASE-SX Ethernet
  • 550m Reach over Multimode
Read more...
FTLF1318P2BCL-E – Finisar Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver

FTLF1318P2BCL-E – Finisar Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver

Finisar SFP Transceiver Module
  • 100% Extreme Compatible
  • 1000BASE-LX/LH Ethernet
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
10050 – Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver

10050 – Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver

Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-T Copper
  • RJ45 Connector
  • 100m Reach
Read more...
10051 – Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

10051 – Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-SX Ethernet
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • 550m Reach over Multimode
Read more...
10052 – Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

10052 – Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-LX Ethernet
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
10053 – Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver

10053 – Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver

Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • 70km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
10054 Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver

10054 Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver

Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-T Copper
  • 1.25G Data Rate
  • Up to 100m Reach
Read more...
10056 Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP Transceiver

10056 Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP Transceiver

Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional
  • Tx-1550nm/Rx-1310nm Wavelengths
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
10057 Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP Transceiver

10057 Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP Transceiver

Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional
  • Tx-1310nm/Rx-1550nm Wavelengths
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
10058-QW (SFP 100BASE-BX-D)

10058-QW (SFP 100BASE-BX-D)

Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP
  • TX-1550nm/RX-1310nm
  • Reach: 10km over SMF
Read more...
10059-QW (SFP 100BASE-BX-U)

10059-QW (SFP 100BASE-BX-U)

Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP
  • TX-1310nm/RX-1550nm
  • Reach: 10km over SMF
Read more...
10067 – Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver

10067 – Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver

Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • 100BASE-FX / 1000BASE-LX
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
10063-QW | EXTREME 100BASE-FX 2km Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver

10063-QW | EXTREME 100BASE-FX 2km Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver

Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 2km Reach over Multimode
Read more...
10064 – Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver

10064 – Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-EZX SFP Transceiver

Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-EX Ethernet
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • 120km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
10065 Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver

10065 Extreme Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver

strong>Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper
  • RJ45 Connector
  • 100m Reach
Read more...
10066-QW | EXTREME 100BASE-LX 10km Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver

10066-QW | EXTREME 100BASE-LX 10km Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver

Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • 100BASE-LX10 Fast Ethernet
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
10067 Extreme Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver

10067 Extreme Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver

Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 2km Reach over Multimode
Read more...

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter