Foundry Compatible Transceivers

Foundry SFP Transceivers

E1MG-100FX-QW – 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 2km)
E1MG-100FX-IR-QW – 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 15km)
E1MG-100FX-LR-QW – 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 40km)
E1MG-BXD-QW – 1000BASE-BXD TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm SFP (SMF, 10km)
E1MG-BXU-QW – 1000BASE-BXU TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm SFP (SMF, 10km)
E1MG-100BXD-QW – 100BASE-BX-D TX-1550nm/RX-1310nm SFP (SMF, 10km)
E1MG-100BXU-QW – 100BASE-BX-U TX-1310nm/RX-1550nm SFP (SMF, 10km)
E1MG-CWDM80-1470-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP (SMF, 1470nm, 80km, LC)
E1MG-CWDM80-1490-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC)
E1MG-CWDM80-1510-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC)
E1MG-CWDM80-1530-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP (SMF, 1530nm, 80km, LC)
E1MG-CWDM80-1550-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)
E1MG-CWDM80-1570-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC)
E1MG-CWDM80-1590-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC)
E1MG-CWDM80-1610-QW – 1000BASE-CWDM SFP (SMF, 1610nm, 80km, LC)
E1MG-LHA-QW – 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km)
E1MG-LHB-QW – 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 150km)
E1MG-LX-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
E1MG-SX-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
E1MG-TX-QW – 1000BASE-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
OC12-SFP-MM-QW – OC-12/STM-4 SFP (622Mbps, Multimode, 500m, LC)
OC12-SFP-IR1-QW – OC-12/IR-1 SFP (622Mbps, Singlemode, 1310nm, 15km)
OC12-SFP-LR1-QW – OC-12/LR-1 SFP (622Mbps, Singlemode, 1310nm, 40km)
OC12-SFP-LR2-QW – OC-12/LR-2 SFP (622Mbps, Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)
OC48-SFP-SR1-QW – OC-48/STM-16 SFP (2.5Gbps, Singlemode, 1310nm, 2km)
OC48-SFP-IR1-QW – OC-48/IR-1 SFP (2.5Gbps, Singlemode, 1310nm, 15km)
OC48-SFP-LR1-QW – OC-48/LR-1 SFP (2.5Gbps, Singlemode, 1310nm, 40km)
OC48-SFP-LR2-QW – OC-48/LR-2 SFP (2.5Gbps, Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)

 

Foundry GBIC Transceivers

E1G-TX-QW -1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
E1MTG-SX-QW -1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
E1G-SX-QW -1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
E1G-LX-QW -1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
E1G-LH-QW -1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)
E1G-LHA-QW -1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)
E1G-LHB-QW -1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 100km)

 

Foundry XFP Transceivers

10G-XFP-SR-QW 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
10G-XFP-LR-QW 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
10G-XFP-ER-QW 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)
10G-XFP-ZR-QW 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)
10G-XFP-ZRD-QW 10GBASE-DWDM XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 80km)
OC192-XFP-SR1-QW POS OC192 SR-1 XFP (SMF, LC, 2km)
OC192-XFP-IR2-QW POS OC192 IR-2 XFP (SMF, LC, 40km)
OC192-XFP-LR2-QW POS OC192 LR-2 XFP (SMF, LC, 80km)

 

foundry xenpak Transceivers

10G-XNPK-SR-QW 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m)
10G-XNPK-LR-QW 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km)
10G-XNPK-ER-QW 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km)
10G-XNPK-ZR-QW 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km)
10G-XNPK-ZRD-QW 10GBASE-DWDM XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, DWDM, 80km)

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter