HP Compatible Transceivers

HP COMPATIBLE SFP TRANSCEIVERS

A6515A-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m, DDM)
A6516A-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
AJ715A-QW – 4GBASE-SW SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 4Gbps, 850nm, 550m)
A7446B-QW – 1G/2G/4G Short Wave FC SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m)
AK870A-QW – 4GBASE-LW SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 4Gbps, 1310nm, 10km)
AN211A-QW – 4GBASE-LW SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 4Gbps, FC, 1310nm, 30km)
J4858A-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
J4858B-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m, DDM)
J4858C-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
J4859A-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
J4859B-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km, DDM)
J4859C-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
J4860A-QW – 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)
J4860B-QW – 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)
J4860C-QW – 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)
J8177A-QW – 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
J8177B-QW – 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
J8177C-QW – 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
J9054B-QW – 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 2km)
JD061A-QW – 1000BASE-LH40 SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 40km, LC)
JD062A-QW – 1000BASE-LH40 SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km, LC)
JD063B-QW – 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 70km)
JD089B-QW – 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
JD090A-QW – 100BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 100Mbps, 1310nm, 40km)
JD091A-QW – 100BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 100Mbps, 1550nm, 80km)
JD102B-QW – 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 2km)
JD118B-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m, DDM)
JD119B-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
JD120B-QW – 100BASE-LX10 SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 100Mbps, 1310nm, 10km)
JD493A-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
JD497A-QW – 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 2km)
JD498A-QW – 100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 100Mbps, 1310nm, 100m)
JD098B-QW – X120 1000BASE-BX-U TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm SFP Transceiver (SMF, 10km)
JD099B-QW – X120 1000BASE-BX-D TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm SFP Transceiver (SMF, 10km)
J9142B-QW – X122 1000BASE-BX-U TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm SFP Transceiver (SMF, 10km)
J9143B-QW – X122 1000BASE-BX-D TX-1490nm/RX-1310nm SFP Transceiver (SMF, 10km)

 

HP COMPATIBLE GBIC TRANSCEIVERS

A5225A-QW -1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
A5226A-QW -1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)

 

HP COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVERS

AJ716A-QW -8GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
AJ718A-QW -8GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
AJ717A-QW -8GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
AW538A-QW -8GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
JD092B-QW -10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
J9150A-QW -10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
JD093B-QW -10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 220m)
J9152A-QW -10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 220m)
JD094B-QW -10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
J9151A-QW -10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
J9153A-QW -10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)

 

HP COMPATIBLE XFP TRANSCEIVERS

JD117B-QW 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
JD108B-QW 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
JD121A-QW 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)
JD083A-QW 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)
JD107A-QW 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)

 

HP COMPATIBLE XENPAK TRANSCEIVERS

J8175A-QW 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
JD106B-QW 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
J8173A-QW 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
J8176A-QW 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)
JD105A-QW 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)

 

HP COMPATIBLE X2 TRANSCEIVERS

J8440B-QW 10GBASE-CX4 X2 Transceiver (Copper, 15m)
J8436A-QW 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
J8437A-QW 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
J9144A-QW 10GBASE-LRM X2 Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 220m)
J8438A-QW 10GBASE-ER X2 Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter