HP SFP+

JG915A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver

JG915A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-ZR 10G Ethernet
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • 80km reach over Singlemode
Read more...
JG234A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver

JG234A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-ER 10G Ethernet
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • 40km reach over Singlemode
Read more...
SFP-10G-BXD-H – HP Compatible BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

SFP-10G-BXD-H – HP Compatible BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible BIDI SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-BXD Bi-Directional
  • Tx-1330nm/Rx-1270nm Wavelengths
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
SFP10G-BXD40-H – HP Compatible 40km BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

SFP10G-BXD40-H – HP Compatible 40km BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible BIDI SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-BXD Bi-Directional
  • Tx-1330nm/Rx-1270nm Wavelengths
  • 40km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
SFP10G-BXD80-H – HP Compatible 80km BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

SFP10G-BXD80-H – HP Compatible 80km BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible BIDI SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-BXD Bi-Directional
  • Tx-1330nm/Rx-1270nm Wavelengths
  • 80km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
SFP10G-BXU80-H – HP Compatible 80km BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

SFP10G-BXU80-H – HP Compatible 80km BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible BIDI SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-BXU Bi-Directional
  • Tx-1270nm/Rx-1330nm Wavelengths
  • 80km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
SFP10G-BXU40-H – HP Compatible 40km BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

SFP10G-BXU40-H – HP Compatible 40km BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible BIDI SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-BXU Bi-Directional
  • Tx-1270nm/Rx-1330nm Wavelengths
  • 40km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
SFP-10G-BXU-H – HP Compatible BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

SFP-10G-BXU-H – HP Compatible BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible BIDI SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-BXU Bi-Directional
  • Tx-1270nm/Rx-1330nm Wavelengths
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
AJ906A-QW HP Compatible 8GB FC Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver

AJ906A-QW HP Compatible 8GB FC Short Wave SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • 150m Reach over Multimode
Read more...
JD094A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

JD094A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-LR Ethernet
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
JD093A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

JD093A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-LRM Ethernet
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 220m Reach over Multimode
Read more...
JD092A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

JD092A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • 300m Reach over Multimode
Read more...
455886-B21-QW – HP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

455886-B21-QW – HP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

100% HP BladeSystem Compatible
  • 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
455883-B21 – HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

455883-B21 – HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

100% HP BladeSystem Compatible
  • 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • 300m Reach over Multimode
Read more...
JD093B – HP Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

JD093B – HP Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-LRM Ethernet
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 220m reach over Multimode
Read more...
J9152A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

J9152A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-LRM Ethernet
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 220m reach over Multimode
Read more...
J9153A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver

J9153A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-ER 10G Ethernet
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • 40km reach over Singlemode
Read more...
AW538A-QW – HP Compatible 8GFC LW SFP+ Transceiver

AW538A-QW – HP Compatible 8GFC LW SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 8GBASE-LR Ethernet
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 25km reach over Singlemode
Read more...
AJ717A-QW – HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver

AJ717A-QW – HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 8GBASE-LR Module
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 10km reach over Singlemode
Read more...
JD094B – HP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

JD094B – HP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-LR Ethernet
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 10km reach over Singlemode
Read more...
J9151A-QW – HP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

J9151A-QW – HP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-LR Ethernet
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 10km reach over Singlemode
Read more...
AJ718A – HP Compatible 8GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

AJ718A – HP Compatible 8GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 8GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • 300m reach over Multimode
Read more...
AJ716A-QW HP Compatible 8GBASE-SR 300m SFP+ Transceiver

AJ716A-QW HP Compatible 8GBASE-SR 300m SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 8GBASE-SR
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • 300m Reach over Multimode
Read more...
J9150A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

J9150A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-SR Module
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • 300m reach over MMF
Read more...
JD092B – HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

JD092B – HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

HP Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • 300m Reach over Multimode
Read more...

AJ716A-QW – 8GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)

AJ718A-QW – 8GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)

AJ717A-QW – 8GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)

AW538A-QW – 8GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)

JD092B-QW – 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)

J9150A-QW – 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)

JD093B-QW – 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (Multimode, 1310nm, 220m)

J9152A-QW – 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (Multimode, 1310nm, 220m)

JD094B-QW – 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)

J9151A-QW – 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)

J9153A-QW – 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)

JG234A-QW – 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)

JG915A-QW – 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter