HP GBIC

JD109A-QW | HP Compatible CWDM 1550nm 70km SFP Transceiver

JD109A-QW | HP Compatible CWDM 1550nm 70km SFP Transceiver

HP Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-CWDM Module
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • 70km Reach over SMF
Read more...
A5225A-QW – HP Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver

A5225A-QW – HP Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver

HP Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-SX Module
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • 550m Reach over MMF
Read more...
A5226A-QW | HP Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF 10km GBIC Transceiver

A5226A-QW | HP Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF 10km GBIC Transceiver

HP Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-LX Module
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • Reach: 10km over SMF
Read more...

A5225A-QW -1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver Module (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)

A5226A-QW -1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver Module (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter