HP XFP

XFP-BX-U60H – HP Compatible 60km BIDI XFP Transceiver

XFP-BX-U60H – HP Compatible 60km BIDI XFP Transceiver

HP Compatible BIDI XFP Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-BXU Bi-Directional
  • Tx-1270nm/Rx-1330nm Wavelengths
  • 60km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
XFP-BX-U40H – HP Compatible 40km BIDI XFP Transceiver

XFP-BX-U40H – HP Compatible 40km BIDI XFP Transceiver

HP Compatible BIDI XFP Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-BXU Bi-Directional
  • Tx-1270nm/Rx-1330nm Wavelengths
  • 40km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
XFP-BX-U10H – HP Compatible 10km BIDI XFP Transceiver

XFP-BX-U10H – HP Compatible 10km BIDI XFP Transceiver

HP Compatible BIDI XFP Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-BXU Bi-Directional
  • Tx-1270nm/Rx-1330nm Wavelengths
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
XFP-BX-D40H – HP Compatible 40km BIDI XFP Transceiver

XFP-BX-D40H – HP Compatible 40km BIDI XFP Transceiver

HP Compatible BIDI XFP Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-BXD Bi-Directional
  • Tx-1330nm/Rx-1270nm Wavelengths
  • 40km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
XFP-BX-D60H – HP Compatible 60km BIDI XFP Transceiver

XFP-BX-D60H – HP Compatible 60km BIDI XFP Transceiver

HP Compatible BIDI XFP Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-BXD Bi-Directional
  • Tx-1330nm/Rx-1270nm Wavelengths
  • 60km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
XFP-BX-D20H – HP Compatible 20km BIDI XFP Transceiver

XFP-BX-D20H – HP Compatible 20km BIDI XFP Transceiver

Juniper Compatible BIDI XFP Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-BXD Bi-Directional
  • Tx-1330nm/Rx-1270nm Wavelengths
  • 20km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
XFP-BX-D10H – HP Compatible 10km BIDI XFP Transceiver

XFP-BX-D10H – HP Compatible 10km BIDI XFP Transceiver

HP Compatible BIDI XFP Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-BXD Bi-Directional
  • Tx-1330nm/Rx-1270nm Wavelengths
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
JD117A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver

JD117A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver

HP Compatible XFP Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • 300m Reach over Multimode
Read more...
JD108A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver

JD108A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver

HP Compatible XFP Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-LR Ethernet
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
JD507A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver

JD507A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver

HP Compatible XFP Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-ER Ethernet
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • 40km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
JD107A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver

JD107A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver

HP Compatible XFP Optic Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-ZR Module
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • 80km reach over SMF
Read more...
JD083A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver

JD083A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver

HP Compatible XFP Optic Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-ER Module
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • 40km reach over SMF
Read more...
JD121A-QW – HP Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver

JD121A-QW – HP Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver

HP Compatible XFP Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-ER 10G Ethernet
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • 40km reach over SMF
Read more...
JD108B – HP Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver

JD108B – HP Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver

HP Compatible XFP Optic Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-LR Module
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 10km reach over SMF
Read more...
JD117B – HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver

JD117B – HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver

HP Compatible XFP Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • 300m Reach over Multimode
Read more...

JD117A-QW 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)

JD117B-QW 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)

JD108B-QW 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)

JD121A-QW 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Module (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)

JD083A-QW 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Module (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)

JD107A-QW 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver Module (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter