Huawei Compatible Transceivers

Huawei SFP Transceivers

SFP-T-QW -1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
LS-SFP-SX-QW -1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
LS-SFP-LX10-QW -1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
LS-SFP-LH-1310-QW -1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 40km)
LS-SFP-LH-1550-QW -1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)
LS-SFP-ZX-QW -1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 70km)

 

Huawei GBIC Transceivers

GBIC-T-QW -1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
GBIC-SX-QW -1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
GBIC-LX10-QW -1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
GBIC-HX30-QW -1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 30km)
GBIC-HX40-QW -1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)
GBIC-ZX70-QW -1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 70km)
GBIC-ZX100-QW -1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 100km)

 

huawei xenpak Transceivers

0231A363-QW 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
0231A323-QW 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
0231A324-QW 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter