Intel Compatible Transceivers

Intel Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver Modules

E1GSFPT-QW – 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
TXN31111-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
TXN22120-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)

 

Intel Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optical GBIC Transceiver Modules

ESGBIC35VSX-QW – 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
ESGBIC35VLX-QW – 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)

 

Intel 10-Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optical SFP+ Transceiver Modules

E10GSFPSR-QW 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
TXN181070850X1B-QW 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
E10GSFPLR-QW 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)

 

Intel 10-Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optical XFP Transceiver Modules

TXN181070850X2D-QW 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
TXN181072013X5C-QW 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)

 

Intel 10-Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optical XENPAK Transceiver Modules

TXN17431-QW 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
TXN17430-QW 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
TXN17411-QW 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter