Netgear GBIC

AGM721F-QW | NETGEAR Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver

AGM721F-QW | NETGEAR Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver

Netgear Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-SX Ethernet
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • 550m Reach over Multimode
Read more...
AGM722F-QW | NETGEAR Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver

AGM722F-QW | NETGEAR Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver

Netgear Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-LX Ethernet
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...

AGM721F-QW

Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)

AGM722F-QW

Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter