Redback Compatible Transceivers

Redback Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver Modules

SFP-FE-FX-QW – 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 2km)
SFP-FE-FX-LX10-QW – 100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
SFP-GE-TX-QW – 1000BASE-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
SFP-GE-SX-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
SFP-GE-LX-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)

 

Redback Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optical GBIC Transceiver Modules

ASM-SE8-GBIC-TX-QW – 1000BASE-TX GBIC Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
ASM-SE8-GBIC-SX-QW – 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70-QW – 1000BASE-LH GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 70km)

 

Redback 10-Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optical XFP Transceiver Modules

OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR-QW 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 300m)
XFP-10GE-LR-QW 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
XFP-10GE-ER-QW 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 40km)
XFP-10GE-ZR-QW 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter