Riverstone GBIC

GIC-12-QW | RIVERSTONE 1000BASE-T 100m Copper GBIC Transceiver

GIC-12-QW | RIVERSTONE 1000BASE-T 100m Copper GBIC Transceiver

Riverstone Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-T Copper
  • RJ45 Connector
  • 100m Reach
Read more...
GIC-11-QW | RIVERSTONE 1000BASE-SX 550m 850nm GBIC Transceiver

GIC-11-QW | RIVERSTONE 1000BASE-SX 550m 850nm GBIC Transceiver

Riverstone Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-SX Ethernet
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • 550m Reach over Multimode
Read more...
GIC-19-QW | RIVERSTONE Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver

GIC-19-QW | RIVERSTONE Compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver

Riverstone Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-LX Ethernet
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
GIC-18 – Riverstone Compatible GBIC Transceiver

GIC-18 – Riverstone Compatible GBIC Transceiver

Riverstone Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-ZX Ethernet
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • 80km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter