ZyXEL Compatible Transceivers

ZyXEL Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver Modules

SFP-100FX-2-QW – 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 1310nm, 2km)
SFP-100LX-20-QW – 100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 20km)
SFP-100BX1310-20-QW – 100BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 20km)
SFP-100BX1550-20-QW – 100BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 20km)
SFP-100BX1310-20-D-QW – 100BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (20km, DDM)
SFP-100BX1550-20-D-QW – 100BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (20km, DDM)
SFP-1000T-QW – 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Copper, RJ45, 100m)
SFP-SX-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
SFP-SX-D-QW – 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m, DDM)
SFP-LX-10-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
SFP-LX-10-D-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km, DDM)
SFP-LHX1310-40-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 40km)
SFP-LHX1310-40-D-QW – 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 40km, DDM)
SFP-ZX-80-QW – 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)
SFP-ZX-80-D-QW – 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km, DDM)
SFP-BX1310-10-QW – 1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 10km)
SFP-BX1490-10-QW – 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 10km)
SFP-BX1310-10-D-QW – 1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (SMF, 10km, DDM)
SFP-BX1490-10-D-QW – 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (SMF, 10km, DDM)
SFP-BX1310-40-QW – 1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 40km)
SFP-BX1490-40-QW – 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 40km)
SFP-BX1310-60-QW – 1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 60km)
SFP-BX1490-60-QW – 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Singlemode, 60km)

 

ZyXEL Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Optical GBIC Transceiver Modules

GBIC-SX-ZYXEL-QW – 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver (Multimode, 850nm, 550m)
GBIC-LX-10-QW – 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 10km)
GBIC-LHX1310-40-QW – 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1310nm, 40km)
GBIC-ZX-80-QW – 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver (Singlemode, 1550nm, 80km)

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter