Finisar Active Components, LW Detectors

DFB-1310-10LR-LC – 10Gb DFB laser in LC TOSA

Finisar DFB-1310-10LR-LC DFB Laser in LC TOSA for 30km ApplicationsThe DFB-1310-10LR-LC are designed to meet the challenges of high speed data and telecommunications applications over distances up to 30km over single mode optical fiber. In addition, these lasers are ideal for analog applications such as CATV and other video networks. The lasers are packaged in a hermetically sealed TO56 package and then packaged into a metal receptacle that is designed to meet very stringent optical wiggle requirements.

Item No.: DFB-1310-10LR-LC

FEATURES:
  • 10Gbps 1310nm DML
  • RWG DFB laser
  • LC TOSA package
  • Designed for SONET and Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatible with all 10Gb MSAs (XFP, X2, XPAK, XENPAK)
  • Very low power dissipation
  • 50 Ohm impedance matching inside the laser package
  • Differential electrical interface
  • Anti-wiggle receptacle
DOWNLOADS:

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Active Components!

 

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter