SFP+ Cisco Compatible

DS-SFP-FC10G-SW-QW – 100% Cisco Compatible SFP+ Transceiver

DS-SFP-FC10G-SW Cisco 10G Fibre Channel Short Wave SFP+ TransceiverCisco Compatible DS-SFP-FC10G-SW SFP+ Transceiver

Item No.: DS-SFP-FC10G-SW-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Cisco Compatible
  • SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 10-Gbps Fibre Channel
  • 850nm Wavelength (Short Wave)
  • Multi-mode FIber (MMF)
  • Up to 300m reach
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Commercial Temperature Range

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Cisco Compatible DS-SFP-FC10G-SW 10G Fibre Channel Short Wave SFP+ Transceivers . We have a large selection of 100% Cisco Compatible DS-SFP-FC10G-SW 10G Fibre Channel Short Wave SFP+ Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Cisco Compatible DS-SFP-FC10G-SW 10G Fibre Channel Short Wave SFP+ Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Cisco Compatible DS-SFP-FC10G-SW 10G Fibre Channel Short Wave SFP+ Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Cisco Compatible DS-SFP-FC10G-SW 10G Fibre Channel Short Wave SFP+ Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Cisco Compatible DS-SFP-FC10G-SW 10G Fibre Channel Short Wave SFP+ Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

DS-SFP-FC10G-SW, DS-SFP-FC10G-SW Cisco, Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-SW, DS-SFP-FC10G-SW SFP+, DS-SFP-FC10G-SW SFP+ Transceiver, Cisco, DS-SFP-FC10G-SW compatible, cisco 10G sfp transceiver, cisco sfp+ transceiver, Cisco compatible transceivers, 10G Fibre Channel, 10GFC, 10GFC SFP, Short Wave, SW, cisco SW sfp, FC10G, DS SFP FC10G SW

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter