SFP Cisco Compatible

DWDM-SFP10G-6141 – Cisco Compatible DWDM SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-6141 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver ModuleCisco Compatible 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver

Item No.: DWDM-SFP10G-6141-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Cisco Compatible
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GBASE-DWDM 10G Ethernet
  • 10-Gbps data rate
  • 1561.41nm wavelength
  • 100GHz ITU: Channel 20
  • Up to 80km reach
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Dual LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)
  • Operating temperature range: (0 to 70°C)

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-6141 80km 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ Transceivers . We have a large selection of 100% Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-6141 80km 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-6141 80km 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-6141 80km 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-6141 80km 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-6141 80km 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter