SFP Brocade Compatible

E1MG-LX-OM-8 Brocade Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Brocade E1MG-LX-OM-8 1000BASE-LX Singlemode 1310nm SFP Optical Transceiver Module” width=Brocade 1G Ethernet LX SMF 8-Pk SFP Transceiver

Item No.: E1MG-LX-OM-8-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Brocade Compatible
  • SFP Transceiver Module (8 Pack)
  • 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1.25 Gbps Data Rate
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • Up to 10km Reach
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)
  • Commercial Temperature Range

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Brocade Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Brocade Compatible E1MG-LX-OM-8 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceivers . We have a large selection of Brocade Compatible E1MG-LX-OM-8 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceivers in stock and can ship Brocade Compatible E1MG-LX-OM-8 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Brocade Compatible E1MG-LX-OM-8 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Brocade Compatible E1MG-LX-OM-8 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Brocade Compatible E1MG-LX-OM-8 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter