SFP Juniper Compatible

EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 Juniper Compatible BiDi SFP Transceiver

Juniper EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 1000BASE-BXD 40km BIDI Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13-QW)” width=Juniper 1000Base BX 40km Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver

Item No.: EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Juniper Compatible
  • Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver
  • 1000BASE-BX-D Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1.25 Gbps Data Rate
  • Tx-1550nm / Rx-1310nm Wavelength
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Up to 40km Reach
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Commercial Temperature Range

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Juniper Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP Transceivers in stock and can ship Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Juniper Compatible EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 1000BASE-BX BIDI SFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter