QSFP Active Optical Cables - Quadwire

FCBN414QB1C25 Quadwire FDR 56Gb/s 25m QSFP+ Active Cable

Finisar FCBN414QB1C25 Quadwire FDR 56Gb/s 25m QSFP Active Optical Cable (FCBN414QB1C25)Finisar Quadwire FDR 4x14Gb/s 25m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

Item No.: FCBN414QB1C25

FEATURES:
  • Parallel 4x14Gb/s active optical cable
  • High-density 56Gb/s interconnectivity
  • QSFP+ form factor connectors
  • 25 meter cable length over Multimode (MMF)
  • Applications: InfiniBand FDR, 16x Fibre Channel
  • Round plenum jacket
  • Lightweight for high port count architectures
  • Small bend radius for easy fiber management
  • Low power dissipation: <1.5 W
  • Thin cable for easy installation
  • Vertically integrated and highly reliable VCSEL technology
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS compliant and Lead-Free

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Active Cables!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Finisar FCBN414QB1C25 56G Quadwire FDR 25m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable. We have a large selection of Finisar FCBN414QB1C25 56G Quadwire FDR 25m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable in stock and can ship Finisar FCBN414QB1C25 56G Quadwire FDR 25m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable to you within 24 hours. All of our Finisar FCBN414QB1C25 56G Quadwire FDR 25m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Finisar FCBN414QB1C25 56G Quadwire FDR 25m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable to work in your system and all of our Finisar FCBN414QB1C25 56G Quadwire FDR 25m QSFP+ Active Optical Cable come with a lifetime warranty

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter