QSFP Active Optical Cables - Quadwire

FCBN510QE2C02 Finisar 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Cable

Finisar FCBN510QE2C02 Quadwire 40G 2m QSFP Breakout Fanout Active Optical Cable AOCQuadwire 4x10Gb/s 2m 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Fan-Out AOC

Item No.: FCBN510QE2C02

FEATURES:
  • Full-duplex Fan-Out Active Optical Cable
  • Four-channel breakout from QSFP+ to four SFP+ connectors
  • High-density 40 Gb/s interconnectivity
  • Up to 10.3125 Gb/s per channel
  • 4x 10G Ethernet Applications
  • 4x Infiniband QDR Applications
  • 2 Meter, Round Plenum-Rated Cable
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology using Multimode Fiber
  • Low power dissipation: <1.3W on QSFP, <1W on SFP+ ends
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC
  • Complies with QSFP+ and SFP+ MSA form factors
  • Finsiar FCBN510QE2C02 Product Information
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Click To Order

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Active Cables!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Finisar FCBN510QE2C02 Breakout Active Optical Cables. We have a large selection of Finisar FCBN510QE2C02 Breakout Active Optical Cables in stock and can ship Finisar FCBN510QE2C02 Breakout Active Optical Cables to you within 24 hours. All of our Finisar FCBN510QE2C02 Breakout Active Optical Cables are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Finisar FCBN510QE2C02 Breakout Active Optical Cables to work in your system and all of our Finisar FCBN510QE2C02 Breakout Active Optical Cables come with a lifetime warranty

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter